Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Post-construction clean-up Acknowledged

Banks Ct Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3524411

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

2111 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Sewer work was completed today on Banks Ct and the trench was paved over. In the process much gravel/hot-top material is spread along the road. Construction crews indicated that town would need to be contacted to clean-up and remove the excess with a street sweeper and DPW crews. Most of the street is covered with the excess, very sticky gravel. Thanks for your attention to this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.