Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

233-249 40th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3524542

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

162 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Trees are overhanging and blocking the sidewalk up 40th Ave Ne creating an unsafe condition for pedestrians. This is on the south side of the road.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.