Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

5210 Lake Forrest Dr 30342 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

3524697

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

304 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-038350

Tagged:

trash

Description

Homeowner at 5210 Lake Forrest Dr installed a chain link fence that crosses the property line without permission and needs to be removed. Is there a permit on file for this fence? Did code enforcement inform the homeowner of the rules regarding fencing and property lines? Code enforcement is requested to address this issue and confirm that the part of the fence on our property - 5240 Green Oak Ct is removed promptly.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Building without a permit

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.