Parks/Playgrounds Archived

29 Gordon St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3524920

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

DPW Construction Projects

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The electric pole at the corner of Gordon and Arlington has been cracked for some time. I have reported it a couple times already. At this point the pole looks like it could come down at all time. Because it is next to one of the few play areas for children on this side of 135, I worry that it will fall and injure someone. I know Framingham doesn't care about this side of town, but maybe the town will do something before a child is injured.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Cracked pole at corner likely to fall into playground

7 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Jack (Registered User)

  • Courtney Thraen (Registered User)

  • Closed Sean Dugan (Registered User)

  • Courtney Thraen (Registered User)

  • Sean Dugan (Registered User)

  • Courtney Thraen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.