Tree Trimming Archived

87 Orchard St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3525301

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1796 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

2418100

Description

I have been reporting of a huge unhealthy tree in front of my house for years now. The tree looks like it got hit by lightning some time ago and it got split down the middle. Tree tree has naturally been getting bigger and bigger. So the limbs are getting longer and heavier. Branches are falling very often now with the increase of any wind or with rain. Thank God a pedestrian or a car driving by hasn't gotten hit yet. But it's a matter of time. This can be someone's life being taken at anytime.Parked cars have gotten damaged multiple times already. I dont know what the city is waiting for... Someone's life to be taken? This issue needs to be taken care of ASAP please. For the sake Of possibly saving an innocent life if anything...


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.