Impossible left turn Archived

Edgewood Avenue And Forest Road New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

352549

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

2300 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

It is impossible to turn left onto forest road coming from Edgewood Ave due to the oncoming traffic and a left turn signal should be added


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.