Parking Archived

128 Chestnut Avenue Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3526046

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Hello,
There are multiple cars that are parking on south Essex who do not have permits for this zone. They are using the spaces, out front of others homes, to park for the train. Another car has been sitting out front of out home for a week, without moving, making it so residence can not park. To reiterate NONE of these cases have permits for this area and are taking parking away from residence. This has been an ongoing issue and it is unfair that those who live here can not park near their homes simply because we live bear the train station, why have permits that designate zones then?

Thank you,


2 Comments

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.