Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

357 Townsend Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3526157

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

816 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is sunken and irregular, large hole where workers took down street tree.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.