Manhole Cover Archived

16 Beacon Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3527706

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, hydrant

Description

There is a Manhole Cover - across from the fire hydrant - Collins Cove Park (old tennis court area) and directly in front of Beacon Street that bangs all day. It keeps us up all night. So far, no one will respond to this problem after several attempts of trying to reach someone.


4 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

  • Closed D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

  • D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.