Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1695 70th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313950

Issue ID:

3527823

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

101 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Per CSR to Pavement Curb repair - issue is that curb along 17th Street side of property is broken and deteriated to such a degreee that it no longer functions as a working curb. forward to pavement

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 17th Street Side at 1695 70th Ave N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.