Trash/Debris (Public Property) Archived

810 Nw 8th St Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

3527844

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Trash/Debris (Public Property)

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

For 3-4 weeks this SUV and its owner(s) have been squatting at a city park. The debris on and around the SUV has only grown worse. This appears to be a dumping/homeless issue with the perps still there. Why is it still happening, since we have other public and charity resources for it?

also asked...
Q. Please identify the general location of the trash or debris on public property.
A. On city-owned property, In the right-of-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.