Parks / Greenways Archived

Walnut Creek Trail At Hammond Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 106285

Issue ID:

3527907

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

437 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Description

Please fix the lights inside the tunnel. It is a long, dark tunnel and it is terrifying to ride through on a bike, even during daytime, because you cannot see the ground, so you don't know if you're going to run over a snake, broken glass, a pothole, or even a person.

also asked...
Q. What park/greenway is this issue occurring in? If this is on a greenway, please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Walnut Creek trail at Hammond road tunnel

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.