Trash & Recycling Archived

982-1018 Grand Ave New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3528456

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

488 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a considerable amount of trash by the State St/Grand Ave intersection. I believe this could be partially due to the fact that there are snot public trash cans along Grand Ave and throughout much of the Wooster Sq area.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.