Codes Compliance Archived

845 10th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3528775

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

241 times

Reported:

on

Description

Owner continues to operate illegal Air BnB at this address. After first reported they slowed down but now rent regularly. Currently three cars from Colorado have been parked in front of homes for four days. Isn't there a means to fine owners who continue to operate nightly motels in residential neighborhoods even after they've been warned to stop by the City?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Roser Park Resident (Registered User)

  • Freedom of enterprise (Registered User)

  • Not nosy (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.