Parking and Traffic Sign Repair Archived

515 Spruce Street San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17185

Issue ID:

3528816

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Parking & Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

808 times

Neighborhood:

Presidio Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7321029

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

At 515 Spruce Street there is a traffic stop sign that has a badly bent pole. This stop sign is located at the corner of Spruce Street and Mayfair Drive. Thank You!

also asked...
Q. Sign Status
A. Bent/Damaged/Hanging
Q. Sign Type
A. Stop Sign
Q. Pole Status
A. Bent

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.