Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

Ward Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3528821

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Ward Ave South between Wisconsin and Fourth Street is deplorable and needs to be cleaned up. Tallweeds, trash, cans, bottles, glass and some debris dumping.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.