Nuisance On Property Archived

1998 Commerce St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3529322

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

802 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210852

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Description

Under 59 highway there's a lot of trash, unsanitary condition and smell. People sleeping on the sidewalk, pedestrians cannot use the sidewalk and have to walk on the street. This causes a lot of concern for pedestrians going to the baseball game.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.