Street Signs Archived

14-72 Haverford Ave Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3529517

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

624 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

I found a no parking sign and 2 pieces of white downspouts in the woods while picking up litter for NICE. I put them along Haverford across from the ball field. Could someone dispose of the downspouts and put the sign back wherever it goes? Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Is the street sign creating a dangerous situation?
A. No

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.