Trash Đã lưu trữ

323-341 Wynnewood Rd Wynnewood, PA 19096, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

3529535

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Danh mục:

Trash

Đã xem:

461 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Narberth

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

overgrowth, trash

Mô tả

Could you alert the police that people are partying and trashing the area on the south side, just past the tunnel between Wynnewood Rd. and the creek? This land, I am told, is owned by Amtrak and leased by Septa. So, like the train station, our police should keep an eye on what is happening there. There used to be better visibility from the road but it is now heavily overgrown. Ideally a landscaper would come in and return it to the grassy slope it used to be. It has gotten too much for NICE to deal with. A contractor, most likely paid by Septa, does cut the grass. Thanks.


2 Bình luận

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.