Parks (Facility Maintenance Issue) Archived

8823 Fouts Road Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2075

Issue ID:

3531117

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Indoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

852 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Please grade the park and distribute the mulch evenly so these mud pits do not occur. It makes it hazardous to navigate and just keeps getting worse, needs to be addressed and resolved please.
Also, we need one officially designated handicapped parking place, where the first parking barrier is please, not on the very end. We LOVE our park! Thank you!


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.