Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

830 6th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 550

Issue ID:

3532024

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is also worth of garbage filthy clothes human waste and needles and filth that have not been picked up since November 2016… It's disgusting and people continue to live underneath here and something needs to be done

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.