Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

834 6th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 550

Issue ID:

3532028

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

219 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is disgusting needles alcohol cans defecation disgusting this needs to be cleaned up on a regular basis and these pigs need to be asked to leave… I'm sorry it's disgusting.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.