Homeless Concerns Archived

200 Kansas St San Francisco, CA 94103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3532127

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Viewed:

299 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7329956

Service Request ID:

7327654

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

On the west side of Vermont Street, just south of 15th, a tent city had started again. The sidewalks are completely blocked forcing pedestrians to walk in the street. The trash and human waste surrounding the area is a public health hazard.

also asked...
Q. Type of Concern
A. Encampment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.