Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Sidewalk/ Urine and feces Acknowledged

552 42nd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3532884

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

742893

Description

The whole area reeks of urine and human feces. Both sides of the underpass. This is a human and wildlife heath and safety bio hazard.


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • sfry2k (Registered User)

  • Noreen (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Ben Stiegler (Registered User)

  • sfry2k (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • sfry2k (Registered User)

  • Oakland Resident (Registered User)

  • Noreen (Registered User)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

  • Noreen (Registered User)

  • sfry2k (Registered User)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

  • Noreen (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.