Street Trees Archived

231 North Essex Avenue Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3532967

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Street Trees

Viewed:

378 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, crosswalk

Description

Large dead branch dangling over Woodbine crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree creating a dangerous situation?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.