Ongoing construction causing siltation in ditch Archived

4301 Dickson Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1530

Issue ID:

3533416

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

448 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

211374

Description

Ongoing construction of a city drainage project on O'Reilly and Snover St. Has caused severe siltation on road ditch just south of the intersection.
Please remove the silt so that the ditch can carry water without flooding the street.

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. silt
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Open Ditch
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. Yes
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. contractor working on project along O'Reilly.
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.