Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

19637 Shiawassee Drive Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10315

Issue ID:

3534463

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1236 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

tree branches needs trimming

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.