Public Park Archived

235 Fellsway E Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3534542

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Exposed electrical wires due to broken cover. It looks like there may have once been a light post here. Please cap this properly so that no one gets injured on the broken cover or exposed wiring.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Repairs

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.