Drinking Water or Reclaimed Water Archived

433 Alhambra Rd Venice, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3205
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3535898

Submitted To:

Venice, FL

Category:

Drinking Water or Reclaimed Water

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Venice

Reported:

on

Description

CONTRACTOR DOING WORK TAP INTO SERVICE LINE.

also asked...
Q. If the issue is one of these please select it. You can select more than one.
A. Water bubbling up from pavement or ground, Leaking or other backflow valve issue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.