Other - City Issues mayors office Archived

95 Washington St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3535956

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

284 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Recently Salem announced free meals at all schools. Why? Many families are more than able to either send food or pay for their child's food at school. Taxes keep going up, we are also spending a large amount of money on parks even though very few people use them and maintenance is non existent. The new park on New Derby is crazy. No parking and no parent should want their child to ride a bike to that location. Who is paying for all this?


31 Comments

  • Nancy Gilberg (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Nancy Gilberg (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Reopened George Coelho (Registered User)

  • Helaine Gelin Berg (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • George Coelho (Registered User)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Helaine Gelin Berg (Registered User)

  • George Coelho (Registered User)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.