Recycling Archived

200 55th St N st petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3535998

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

90 times

Reported:

on

Description

The two houses 200 55th st n and the one across from it in the the alley.on this corner alley of 55th st and Burlington and 2nd have their containers at the end of the alley, they never take them in. It makes it hard to turn into the alley and sometimes the container is tipped over on the ground. They need to bring container back up to house/ yard when not a pick up day like all other houses in the area

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.