Crosswalk Signal (North One) Not working, breaks constantly Archived

Pinellas Trail At 22nd Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

3536518

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

238 times

Reported:

on

Description

The light on the North side of the crosswalk is out again. This has been down at least 5 times this year. This is a safety issue for those crossing the trail and I've witnessed a few near-misses to cyclists. Not sure about why but may I suggest looking for the source of the problem and repairing that so it doesn't continue to happen every 4-6 weeks.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.