Trash / Sanitation Open

202 Prescott Court Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3536792

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Trash / Sanitation

Viewed:

289 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

Property is overgrown, pool in backyard with stagnant water, mosquitos so bad we can't go in backyard. Huge rats coming over the fence into neighbors yards, 3 snakes so far coming under fence.. Weeds 6' tall. Junk car and just general trash filling the backyard. He has removed the fence on Sullivan Road, damaged that property to bring in more junk on a trailer. Miscellaneous junk stored in driveway, huge trailer behind his truck blocking culdesac about 90% of the time. We don't have an HOA and we neighbors are desperate for help! Surely it is a code violation to let a property get this bad.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank