Trash/Debris (Public Property) Archived

810-816 Nw 9th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

3537192

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Trash/Debris (Public Property)

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

Return of same problem but just moved around corner of park, an unkempt SUV with person laying on a picnic table. The debris on the SUV includes tires that could be mosquito bearing.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the general location of the trash or debris on public property.
A. On city-owned property, In the right-of-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.