Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3836 Dartmouth Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5400

Issue ID:

3539544

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

369 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Massive swarm of bee's has nested via open hole in wall. Facing house, left side window at front of house where ac is located in window. Bee's are now becoming aggressive and stinging.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.