Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Unkept property Acknowledged

4801 5th St North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3539596

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Yard is overgrown
Tree on southside of property is hanging below 8' over the sidewalk and laying on the roof of the home.
Vegetation on southside of property is not maintained and is blocking sidewalk.
Fence on east side of property is falling apart. Slats are laying on the ground on neighbor's property.
Recycle bin has been sitting next to the front door (unused) since the day it was dropped off.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.