Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

1065-1075 17th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3539812

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

56 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Roadway has an area which has subsided this year causing a depression which affects smaller cars. Either due to rains, waterline, or sewer pipe running underneath it.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. It is just west of the speed bump on 17th Ave N between 10th and 11th St
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.