Pothole - SAFETY CONCERN Archived

508 East Cary Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3540004

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

524 times

Neighborhood:

City Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

212121

Description

There is an obstruction/pot hole at the corner of 5th St & E Cary St (directly under the traffic light pole. There is much construction in this area and it seems as though there was a hole dug into the 2nd lane from the left (heading east) and patched terribly. Any vehicle traveling at the posted speed will hit this and may cause damage. This needs to be addressed ASAP due to the construction and amount of vehicles being cut into few lanes to accommodate the ongoing construction.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.