Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Barbed wire fencing alone street where the public esp. kids and pets play. Acknowledged

9330 Burr Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

354052

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

6929 times

Neighborhood:

Toler Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

441914

Description

On both sides of the house at 9330 burr there is barbed wire fencing which I believe is danger to the publin and in violation to code.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • John (Guest)

  • jeff (Guest)

  • Jonne (Guest)

  • Howard D (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.