Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2858 25th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3541374

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

208 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant lot on south side of 25th Ave N between residence at 2850 25th Ave N and 2862 25th Ave N (VERONA SUB BLK C, LOT 22) has overgrown grass/vegetation waist-high contributing to rodents and other pests. Please have owner cut lot, thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.