Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

2741-2799 Driftwood Rd S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3541879

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This pothole has been here for at least a year with a barricade over it. It is getting worse.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Middle of Driftwood Road
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.