Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sinkhole Acknowledged

10th Street South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1378145

Issue ID:

3541926

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Sinkhole in the alley needs repair.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 10th Street South & 26-22nd Avenue South
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.