Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Acknowledged

606 35th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1386545

Issue ID:

3542104

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3540117

Description

The storm drain has water coming up out of it and several potholes need to be filled.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 606 35th Avenue North
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.