Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance or removal Acknowledged

2914 E Eisenhower Pkwy Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3542656

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320141

Tagged:

tree

Description

There's a dead/dying tree in the easement in front of the home at 2914 East Eisenhower Parkway.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Dead/dying. Please remove

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.