Tree Trimming Buksan

52 Howard Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

3542831

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Tiningnan:

3099 beses

Lugar:

City Point

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, tree, sidewalk, overgrowth

Deskripsyon

Reported before -- the Sea Street side of 52 Howard Avenue has a sidewalk badly overgrown and dangerous for walking at a place where pedestrians shouldn't be stepping out into the street. And the overgrowth makes it hard to see the stop sign and increases risk of accident. Can nothing be done?


3 Komento

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video