Other - City Issues Open

Swampscott Rd Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3543244

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

917 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk on this busy road is covered with bushes and greenery from across from the miniature golf to the Swampscott line....making it difficult to walk or ride a bike.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Nancy Gilberg (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Natasha (Registered User)

  • Margo (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.