Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalks Acknowledged

41 Charlotte St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2435

Issue ID:

3543799

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

2138 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Really bad section of sidewalk on a downhill slope just before intersection. Significant hazard for kids on scooters and people with strollers. Please fix.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.