Overgrown Grass Archived

7715 Overhill Road glen burnie , Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3544477

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

The very corner of this property is very tall - over 4 feet high with weeds, trash, and fallen tree branches.this area is an eyesore to our property and the neighbors property on Hilltop and on 3rd avenue. Since this is so overgrown, we have seen snakes and mice and other critters living in this mess.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. the very back of the yard where the property meets the corner of my yard and my neighbors yard (107 Hilltop Road).

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.