Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

2000 Bladensburg Rd Ne Washington, DC 20018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 54760

Issue ID:

3544550

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

351 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00365127

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Can someone please address the water coming from manholes at Bladensburg Road and Queens Chapel Road? The water is causing the asphalt to wash away creating a bumpy roadway. Lots of Heavy Truck traffic makes this situation worst each day.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.