Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Scantlebury park - cars parked in park Acknowledged

Scantlebury Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6885

Issue ID:

3545405

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2917 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Cars and motorcycles driving into park on grass, jumping curb, ignoring no parking signs, and driving around concrete jersey barriers to enter park


20 Comments

  • red sox rule (Registered User)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

  • red sox rule (Registered User)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

  • red sox rule (Registered User)

  • Harriet Iboll (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

  • Harriet Iboll (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Rebecca Bombero, Director Parks Recreation & Trees (Verified Official)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

  • Harriet Iboll (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Bombero, Director Parks Recreation & Trees (Verified Official)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

  • Harriet Iboll (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Bombero, Director Parks Recreation & Trees (Verified Official)

  • Winchester-Dixwell-Community (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.